This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 2nd XI Vs Stone SP CC, Staffs - Stone SP 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Talbot Shield 2015 - Round 2Date :Sunday 17th May 2015
Toss:Stone SP CC, Staffs - Stone SP 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Endon Innings: A.Hopwood 47; J.Powell 4-53 Stone SP: N.White 51; T.Bateman 3-37

Result Summary

Result:    Stone SP CC, Staffs - Stone 2nd XI - Won by 2 wickets
Endon CC - 2nd XIStone SP CC, Staffs - Stone SP 3rd XI
Score181 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'183 for 8 (42.2 overs) 't'

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edward Batemanct Sam Kingb  Jake Powell6000
2Matt Gidman*ct Ian Banksb  Jake Powell14000
3Andy Hopwoodct Nathan Whiteb  Ian Banks47000
4Daniel Reedb  Lee James26000
5Sam Plantct Matt Hubbartb  Lee James5000
6Steven Jodrelllbwb  Jake Powell25000
7Dan Shelleyct & b Ian Banks1000
8Brad Hulmeb  Jake Powell5000
9Thom Batemannot out10000
10Tom Nadinnot out17000
11Michael Dawsondid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (14), nb (3)25
Total181
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Minshall9517000
2Jake Powell9153400
3Ian Banks9121200
4Lee James9148200
5Sam King9034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total458181800

Stone SP CC, Staffs - Stone SP 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Whiteheadb  Andy Hopwood18000
2Matt Hubbartct Michael Dawsonb  Thom Bateman4000
3Nathan Whitect & b Matt Gidman51000
4David Flowerb  Michael Dawson20000
5Ian Banks*ct Edward Batemanb  Michael Dawson15000
6Gareth Jonesct Edward Batemanb  Brad Hulme5000
7Jake Powellct Edward Batemanb  Thom Bateman25000
8Paul Minshallnot out23000
9Oliver Sherlocklbwb  Thom Bateman0000
10Lee Jamesnot out3000
11Sam Kingdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (15), nb (2)19
Total183
Wickets 8
Overs 42.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thom Bateman7.2137300
2Andy Hopwood9032100
3Steven Jodrell9233000
4Michael Dawson9133200
5Matt Gidman2014100
6Brad Hulme5029100
7Tom Nadin103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total42.24183800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers