This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Little Stoke CC - Under 15 Vs Endon CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Moorlands Junior Cricket League - Peter Gething Cup (U15) 2015 - Round 1Date :Monday 27th April 2015
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Little Stoke Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Little Stoke CC - Under 15 - Won by 7 wickets
Little Stoke CC - Under 15Endon CC - Under 15
Score123 for 3 ( overs) 115 all out ( overs)

Little Stoke CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Abbottb  Rhys Davies19000
2Oliver Colemanretired not out27000
3Toby Houghb  Sam Plant0000
4Jack Smith*retired not out27000
5Max Talbotct Bradley Spoonerb  Alexander Dutton5000
6Gabriel Korylco-Bowersnot out6000
7Rhys Owensretired not out25000
8Luke Voglernot out3000
9Ben Greendid not bat
10Bill Chestersdid not bat
11Joel Dartdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (4), nb (3)11
Total123
Wickets 3
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Spooner2013000
2Alexander Dutton208100
3Josh Shaw214000
4Joshua Reynolds2013000
5Sam Plant2010100
6James Blainey2011000
7Joel Moreton2018000
8Luke Redford2017000
9Rhys Davies2015100
10Scott Graham2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total201123300

Endon CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Plantretired not out26000
2Alexander Duttonb  Rhys Owens3000
3Scott Grahamretired not out25000
4Bradley Spooner*retired not out25000
5Finlay Dermottb  Bill Chesters19000
6Josh Shawct Oliver Colemanb  Bill Chesters1000
7Joshua Reynoldsnot out0000
8James Blaineyb  Gabriel Korylco-Bowers0000
9Luke Redfordlbwb  Toby Hough1000
10Joel Moretonb  Toby Hough0000
11Rhys Daviesrun out (Oliver Coleman)0000
Extras       b (7), w (4), nb (4)15
Total115
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Abbott209000
2Rhys Owens218100
3Max Talbot2012000
4Luke Vogler2019000
5Ben Green2021000
6Joel Dart2011000
7Jack Smith209000
8Bill Chesters208200
9Toby Hough2010200
10Gabriel Korylco-Bowers211100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total202115700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers