This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Stone & District Cricket League Sunday Section A - 2015Date :Sunday 10th May 2015
Toss:Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Sheron 3wkts for 13 runs J Shaw 44 not out M Underwood 42

Result Summary

Result:    Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI - Won Batting First by 61 runs
Endon CC - 3rd XISandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI
Score123 all out (31.5 overs) 184 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points40
Total Points725

Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Challinorb  Bradley Spooner4105
2Matthew Taylorct Nathan Priceb  Matt Gidman303044
3Mitchell Underwoodct & b David Sheeran424167
4Andrew Nelsonrun out (Sam Plant)0001
5Andrew Dalect Matt Gidmanb  David Sheeran91015
6Garry Porterb  Matt Gidman383066
7Jacob Harperst Phil Rowleyb  David Sheeran0001
8Tim Davies*b  Scott Graham0007
9Timothy Brennanb  Nathan Price60031
10John Shawnot out448033
11Mark Skillcornnot out0002
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (1), nb (2)11
Total184
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 David Challinor (Matthew Taylor-0*); 78-2 Matthew Taylor (Mitchell Underwood-38*); 78-3 Andrew Nelson (Mitchell Underwood-38*); 85-4 Mitchell Underwood (Andrew Dale-3*); 92-5 Andrew Dale (Garry Porter-1*); 94-6 Jacob Harper (Garry Porter-3*); 99-7 Tim Davies (Garry Porter-8*); 126-8 Timothy Brennan (Garry Porter-25*); 184-9 Garry Porter (John Shaw-44*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Plant7034002
2Bradley Spooner6020100
3Matt Gidman8040200
4David Sheeran7313310
5Scott Graham5020100
6Nathan Price5112100
7Michael Dawson4011000
8Andy Hopwood3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total454184912

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Reedct Andrew Daleb  Mark Skillcorn224024
2Sam Plantb  Timothy Brennan173024
3Dan Shelleyct Mitchell Underwoodb  Timothy Brennan0006
4Andy Hopwood*b  Matthew Taylor40016
5Bradley Spoonerct Garry Porterb  Mark Skillcorn30012
6Matt Gidmanct Andrew Daleb  John Shaw173030
7Nathan Pricect Mitchell Underwoodb  Garry Porter252218
8Phil Rowleyb  John Shaw70111
9Michael Dawsonnot out61030
10David Sheeranlbwb  Garry Porter51011
11Scott Grahamct Mitchell Underwoodb  Timothy Brennan20019
Extras       lb (3), w (8), nb (4)15
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 31.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Sam Plant (Daniel Reed-14*); 40-2 Dan Shelley (Daniel Reed-22*); 41-3 Daniel Reed (Andy Hopwood-0*); 49-4 Andy Hopwood (Bradley Spooner-3*); 51-5 Bradley Spooner (Matt Gidman-0*); 91-6 Nathan Price (Matt Gidman-15*); 95-7 Matt Gidman (Phil Rowley-1*); 103-8 Phil Rowley (Michael Dawson-0*); 118-9 David Sheeran (Michael Dawson-2*); 123-10 Scott Graham (Michael Dawson-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Timothy Brennan9.5322341
2Mark Skillcorn9046220
3Matthew Taylor5015100
4Garry Porter6133210
5John Shaw204213
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total31.541231084

Match Officials

UmpiresTony Johnson, Vince Lindo
ScorersBrian W Wootton, Faith Benson