This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Porthill Park CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Stone & District Cricket League - Sunday Section A 2015Date :Sunday 7th June 2015
Toss:Endon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Porthill Park CC - Sunday XI - Won Batting First by 136 runs
Endon CC - 3rd XIPorthill Park CC - Sunday XI
Score99 all out (32.1 overs) 't'235 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points30
Total Points525

Porthill Park CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Merryb  Ben Rowley12000
2Matthew Ruscoerun out (Andy Hopwood)51000
3Mathew Guest*†lbwb  David Sheeran22000
4Declan Coxonrun out (Michael Dawson)36000
5Chris Johnsonct Ben Rowleyb  Alexander Dutton33000
6Will Pricect Bradley Spoonerb  Ben Rowley51000
7Rhys Dawsonnot out14000
8Leo Plummerb  Ben Rowley6000
9Jonathan Tattonnot out2000
10Eddie Amoakodid not bat
11Joshua Ellamsdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), nb (3)8
Total235
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Spooner6024000
2Ben Rowley12345300
3David Sheeran13161100
4Scott Graham6042000
5Alexander Dutton4035100
6Michael Dawson4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total454235700

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Hopwood*ct Mathew Guestb  Declan Coxon35000
2Ben Rowleyb  Declan Coxon5000
3Daniel Reedct Mathew Guestb  Joshua Ellams24000
4Michael Dawsonct Rhys Dawsonb  Joshua Ellams4000
5Alexander Duttonlbwb  Chris Johnson0000
6Dan Shelleyct Matthew Ruscoeb  Joshua Ellams6000
7Bradley Spoonerct Jack Merryb  Joshua Ellams13000
8Scott Grahamnot out4000
9Finlay Dermottb  Joshua Ellams0000
10David Sheeranct Mathew Guestb  Chris Johnson3000
11Sean Rileyb  Chris Johnson0000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), nb (1)5
Total99
Wickets all out
Overs 32.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Declan Coxon7037200
2Jonathan Tatton5219000
3Joshua Ellams11527500
4Rhys Dawson549000
5Chris Johnson4.123300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total32.113991000

Match Officials

UmpiresR Mayer
Scorers