This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - Under 17 Vs Whitmore CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League - Under 17 Sunday Section "B" 2015Date :Sunday 14th June 2015
Toss:Whitmore CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Endon: Ben Rowley 60. For Whitmore: T. Cowling 61

Result Summary

Result:    Whitmore CC - Under 17 - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Endon CC - Under 17Whitmore CC - Under 17
Score149 for 6 (30 overs) 'b'150 for 2 (28.4 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points10
Total Points520

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Mellorct Oliver Tinsleyb  Tom Cowling0000
2James Nareyrun out (Oliver Tinsley)10200
3Aidan Derbyshireb  Theo Gough33600
4Ben Rowley*st Joe Waggb  Alex Holland601010
5Scott Grahamst Joe Waggb  Sam Bridgewater30600
6Alexander Duttonrun out (Joe Potts)8100
7Bradley Spoonernot out1000
8Finlay Dermottdid not bat
9Josh Shawdid not bat
10James Blaineydid not bat
11Joseph Browningdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), nb (2)7
Total149
Wickets 6
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Cowling6210100
2Alex Holland6040100
3Joe Potts6031000
4Oliver Tinsley6027000
5Theo Gough3015100
6Sam Bridgewater3021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total302149600

Whitmore CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Cowling*not out61600
2Joe Waggb  Scott Graham33400
3Oliver Tinsleyct Ben Rowleyb  Scott Graham30400
4Joe Pottsnot out6000
5Alex Hollanddid not bat
6Theo Goughdid not bat
7George Sketcherdid not bat
8Harry Guestdid not bat
9Sam Bridgewaterdid not bat
10Mattias McDonalddid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (5), w (2), nb (2)20
Total150
Wickets 2
Overs 28.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aidan Derbyshire6119000
2Ben Rowley6029000
3Alexander Dutton6026000
4Bradley Spooner4.4021000
5Scott Graham6039200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total28.41150200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers