This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

J G Meakin CC - Under 17 Vs Endon CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League Under 17 Sunday Section "B" - 2015Date :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Endon CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:09:10
Ground: The Dave Kettle Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J Harrison 90 A Bloor

Result Summary

Result:    J G Meakin CC - Under 17 - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
J G Meakin CC - Under 17Endon CC - Under 17
Score163 for 3 (19.5 overs) 159 for 5 (30 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points01
Total Points206

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alexander Duttonct Tom Beardb  Jack Harrison20022
2James Nareyct Usmah Mazharb  Mustafa Mazhar333424
3Aidan Derbyshireb  Jack Harrison548064
4Ben Rowley*b  Usmah Mazhar437137
5Scott Grahamnot out60024
6Finlay Dermottb  Tom Beard7003
7Joseph Browningnot out2002
8James Blaineydid not bat
9Josh Shawdid not bat
Extras       b (12)12
Total159
Wickets 5
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Usmah Mazhar6131100
2Tom Beard6025100
3Jack Harrison6021200
4Mustafa Mazhar6029100
5Alex Bloor4021000
6Mitchell Johnson2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total301159500

J G Meakin CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Harrison*b  Ben Rowley9011472
2Alex Bloorb  Joseph Browning477149
3Charlotte Steeleb  Joseph Browning4100
4Usmah Mazharnot out6100
5Hasnain Mazharnot out4100
6Alex Batchelordid not bat
7Tom Bearddid not bat
8Mustafa Mazhardid not bat
9Mitchell Johnsondid not bat
10Miles Healeydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (7), nb (2)12
Total163
Wickets 3
Overs 19.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aidan Derbyshire6036000
2Scott Graham4033000
3Alexander Dutton3042000
4Ben Rowley4026100
5Joseph Browning2.5023200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total19.50163300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers