This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - Under 17 Vs Burslem CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League - Under 17 Sunday Section "B" 2015Date :Sunday 28th June 2015
Toss:Endon CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Endon: Ben Rowley 33. For Burslem: Jonty Leech 48, Darwar Hussain 56*

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - Under 17 - Won Batting Second by 5 wickets
Endon CC - Under 17Burslem CC - Under 17
Score139 for 5 (29.2 overs) 't'136 for 5 (30 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points02
Total Points206

Burslem CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathon Leechct & b Ben Rowley48630
2Dawar Hussainnot out56610
3Kieran Davies*ct Finlay Dermottb  Alexander Dutton5000
4Logan Hughesct Sam Plantb  Scott Graham16100
5Mitchell Shawct James Nareyb  Scott Graham0000
6Adeel Khanct Scott Grahamb  Sam Plant0000
7James Underwoodnot out0000
8Edward Selmandid not bat
9Samuel Hartdid not bat
10Daniel Brownsworddid not bat
11Nathanial Daledid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), nb (4)11
Total136
Wickets 5
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aidan Derbyshire6125000
2Bradley Spooner4027000
3Alexander Dutton6317100
4Ben Rowley6026100
5Scott Graham4015200
6Sam Plant4019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total304136500

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Plantct & b Dawar Hussain13200
2James Nareyretired not out28500
3Aidan Derbyshirect Logan Hughesb  Nathanial Dale17200
4Ben Rowley*ct James Underwoodb  Kieran Davies33500
5George Mellorct James Underwoodb  Adeel Khan1000
6Scott Grahamnot out15100
7Finlay Dermottct James Underwoodb  Kieran Davies0000
8Alexander Duttonnot out21200
9Bradley Spoonerdid not bat
10Joseph Browningdid not bat
11James Blaineydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (1), nb (2)11
Total139
Wickets 5
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Davies6133200
2Adeel Khan6022100
3Dawar Hussain5028100
4Logan Hughes6015000
5Jonathon Leech4.2024000
6Nathanial Dale209100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total29.21139500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers