This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - Under 17 Vs Bagnall Norton CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League - Under 17 Sunday Section "B" 2015Date :Sunday 19th July 2015
Toss:Bagnall Norton CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Endon: Ben Rowley 44. Aidan Derbyshire 41; Ben Rowley 3 for 24 For Bagnall Norton: B. Orme 60*

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - Under 17 - winning draw
Endon CC - Under 17Bagnall Norton CC - Under 17
Score159 for 5 (30 overs) 'b'119 for 7 (30 overs) 't'
Game Points30
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points32
Total Points115

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alexander Duttonct Oliver Smithb  Ethan Jackson26500
2Sam Plantct Ryan Moranb  Nyle Broadhurst32600
3Aidan Derbyshireb  Oliver Smith41700
4Ben Rowley*ct Oliver Smithb  Jak Meakin44320
5George Mellornot out9000
6Scott Grahamst Daniel Gammonb  Ben Orme2000
7Callum Dermottnot out1000
8Finlay Dermottdid not bat
9Joseph Browningdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (3)4
Total159
Wickets 5
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Ratcliffe5122000
2Spencer Ashby3021000
3Ethan Jackson6015100
4Nyle Broadhurst6237100
5Oliver Smith3025100
6Ben Orme4025100
7Jak Meakin3013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total303159500

Bagnall Norton CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Gammonct Sam Plantb  Ben Rowley6100
2Nyle Broadhurst*ct Aidan Derbyshireb  Alexander Dutton4100
3Ashley Stubbsb  Ben Rowley30400
4Ben Ormenot out60900
5Ethan Jacksonct Aidan Derbyshireb  Ben Rowley0000
6Ryan Moranct & b Scott Graham5100
7Oliver Smithrun out (Sam Plant)11100
8Jak Meakinct Sam Plantb  Scott Graham0000
9Spencer Ashbynot out0000
10Joe Ratcliffedid not bat
11Elliott Johnsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (1)3
Total119
Wickets 7
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aidan Derbyshire6120000
2Alexander Dutton6124100
3Ben Rowley7224300
4Sam Plant6029000
5Scott Graham5020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total304119700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers