This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Oakamoor CC - 2nd XI Vs Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Talbot Shield 2015 - Round 1Date :Sunday 26th April 2015
Toss:Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Davies/Worthington Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

oakamoor carl bond 4-20, Ash Porter 31 Ashcombe Park - J Proffitt 34, Mark Jones 52 not out, A Goodwin 3-47, J Johnson 3-19

Result Summary

Result:    Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI - Won by 79 runs
Oakamoor CC - 2nd XIAshcombe Park CC - 2nd XI
Score134 all out ( overs) 213 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Proffittct Mark Fallowsb  Carl Bond343262
2Rich Knottb  Carl Bond213024
3Phil Tomczaklbwb  Carl Bond110044
4Brad Cartlidgeb  Sam Hawkins121023
5Mckenzie Joneslbwb  Carl Bond1002
6Joe Alcockb  Martin Cooke91016
7Tom Daviesb  Sean Sutton213033
8Mark Jones*not out527051
9Jake Johnsonct Mark Fallowsb  Sean Sutton2005
10Neil Telfordnot out80012
11Alex Goodwindid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (30), nb (5)42
Total213
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Hawkins90550100
2Sean Sutton71552105
3Carl Bond9220430
4Harry Smith6016000
5Martin Cooke7325110
6Sam Hawkins6024130
7Mark Fallows1011030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4562138305

Oakamoor CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ash Porterlbwb  Alex Goodwin31400
2Sean Suttonlbwb  Alex Goodwin24500
3Dan Jamesb  Jake Johnson7010
4Martin Cookerun out (Mckenzie Jones)1000
5Alfie Walfordb  Alex Goodwin2000
6Harry Smithb  Jake Johnson0000
7Mark Fallowsb  Jake Johnson7010
8Sam Hawkinslbwb  Brad Cartlidge21000
9Jacob Fullickct Phil Tomczakb  Joe Alcock5000
10Tom Hawkinsb  Brad Cartlidge3000
11Carl Bond*not out20000
Extras       lb (4), w (9)13
Total134
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Alcock6026100
2Alex Goodwin9047300
3Jake Johnson9119300
4Tom Davies306000
5Phil Tomczak106000
6Mark Jones2011000
7Brad Cartlidge7.1015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total37.111341000

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Stewart, Unknown Unknown
Scorers