This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Silverdale CC, Staffs - 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Talbot Cup - 2015 - Round 1Date :Sunday 19th April 2015
Toss:Endon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Silverdale CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Silverdale: D.Leese 31, S.Rauf 112no. M.McCall 4-42

Result Summary

Result:    Silverdale CC, Staffs - 1st XI - Won by 98 runs
Silverdale CC, Staffs - 1st XIEndon CC - 1st XI
Score253 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'155 all out (37 overs) 't'

Silverdale CC, Staffs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anthony Duttonct & b Anthony Sheeran26300
2David Leesest Andrew Sibleyb  Chris Jenkins31400
3Sohail Raufnot out1121510
4Matt Bakerct Gareth Rigbyb  Chris Jenkins14100
5Joseph Smithct Unsureb  Alex Bailey15200
6Mick Moorelbwb  Gareth Rigby16100
7Matt Myattnot out4000
8Andrew Wagg*did not bat
9Matthew McCalldid not bat
10Glynn Mooredid not bat
11Scott Deggdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (23)35
Total253
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

72-1 Anthony Dutton (David Leese-0*); 72-2 David Leese (Sohail Rauf-0*); 116-3 Matt Baker (Sohail Rauf-0*); 157-4 Joseph Smith (Sohail Rauf-0*); 246-5 Mick Moore (Sohail Rauf-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gareth Rigby7040170
2Daniel Bailey6036030
3Chris Jenkins9045260
4Anthony Sheeran7139110
5Alex Bailey8055150
6Jordan Weaver8026010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4512535230

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Tittensorlbwb  Glynn Moore7100
2Alex Baileylbwb  Glynn Moore24500
3Tom Lathamb  Sohail Rauf19400
4Jordan Weaver*st Joseph Smithb  Scott Degg22500
5Alex Gilsonb  Matthew McCall24100
6Gareth Rigbyct Sohail Raufb  Anthony Dutton27310
7Andrew Sibleyst Joseph Smithb  Anthony Dutton9000
8Anthony Sheeranct & b Matthew McCall0000
9Chris Jenkinsnot out3000
10Daniel Baileyst Joseph Smithb  Matthew McCall2000
11Jack Bourneb  Matthew McCall0000
Extras       lb (1), w (17)18
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Joshua Tittensor (Alex Bailey-0*); 33-2 Alex Bailey (Tom Latham-0*); 65-3 Tom Latham (Jordan Weaver-0*); 89-4 Jordan Weaver (Alex Gilson-0*); 130-5 Gareth Rigby (Alex Gilson-0*); 142-6 Andrew Sibley (Alex Gilson-0*); 142-7 Alex Gilson (Anthony Sheeran-0*); 145-8 Anthony Sheeran (Chris Jenkins-0*); 155-9 Daniel Bailey (Chris Jenkins-0*); 155-10 Jack Bourne (Chris Jenkins-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew McCall80424110
2Glynn Moore6124210
3Sohail Rauf6024110
4Scott Degg9320110
5Matt Myatt5034030
6Anthony Dutton3010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total37415510170

Match Officials

UmpiresK Healey, J Healey
ScorersBethan Moore