This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Betley CC - 2nd XI Vs Alsager CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 B 2015Date :Saturday 15th August 2015
Toss:Betley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Betley Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Betley Innings: Nick Harrison 56 n.o. Neil Harrison 36 Connor Jones 34 Alsager Innings: A Watkins 50 B Dixon 35 Neil Harrison 5-49

Result Summary

Result:    Betley CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 9 runs
Betley CC - 2nd XIAlsager CC - 2nd XI
Score193 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'184 all out (39.1 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points04
Total Points259

Betley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Connor Jonesct Jack Washingtonb  Ben Dixon34000
2Stuart Cheethamlbwb  Stephen Groom10000
3Gavin Patonct Daniel Bullb  Chris McKeown0000
4Patrick Wilkesct Sam DeJesusb  Ben Dixon0000
5Neil Harrison*ct Jake Taylorb  James Stratford36000
6Ben Barkerct Ben Dixonb  James Stratford2000
7James Harrisonct Sam DeJesusb  Stephen Groom16000
8Nicholas Harrisonnot out56000
9Darren Towersct Jake Taylorb  Kane Welch11000
10Dan Forsterct Sam DeJesusb  Kane Welch0000
11James Hancocknot out10000
Extras       b (9), w (2), nb (7)18
Total193
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Dixon9143203
2Chris McKeown8130100
3Stephen Groom14429201
4Kane Welch9221211
5James Stratford7135220
6Daniel Bull3026001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total509193936

Alsager CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Watkinslbwb  Neil Harrison50000
2Jack Washingtonb  James Hancock0000
3Ben Dixonct & b Neil Harrison35000
4Sam DeJesusct Nicholas Harrisonb  Neil Harrison28000
5Jake Taylorct Gavin Patonb  Neil Harrison6000
6Kane Welchb  Dan Forster1000
7Stewart Pirie*ct Connor Jonesb  Gavin Paton26000
8James Stratfordb  Gavin Paton14000
9Stephen Groomnot out9000
10Chris McKeownct Darren Towersb  Gavin Paton0000
11Daniel Bullct Ben Barkerb  Neil Harrison2000
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (2), nb (1)13
Total184
Wickets all out
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Hancock6052100
2Ben Barker5033010
3Gavin Paton10423310
4Neil Harrison14.1149500
5Dan Forster4117110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total39.161841030

Match Officials

UmpiresArchie Woodend
Scorers