This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 2nd XI Vs Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 B - 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Endon Innings: N.Price 50, D.Bailey 30, S.Smith 31; J.Ball 3-46 Blythe Innings: K.Heathcote 135; M.Dawson 4-38

Result Summary

Result:    Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Endon CC - 2nd XIBlythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI
Score211 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'212 for 7 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points30
Total Points820

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Hopwoodb  Tom Lowe11000
2Matt Gidman*ct Kris Heathcoteb  Jamie Ball10000
3Nathan Pricelbwb  Lea Bolton50030
4Daniel Baileyb  Lea Bolton30000
5Daniel Reedrun out (Mike Worthington)19000
6Sam Plantlbwb  Tom Lowe19000
7Dan Shelleyb  Jamie Ball15000
8Steve Smithct Unsureb  Jamie Ball31010
9Alexander Duttonnot out4000
10Thom Batemannot out1000
11Michael Dawsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (18), nb (1)21
Total211
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Lowe12237200
2Jamie Ball13246300
3Mike Worthington12238000
4Lea Bolton13069200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total506210800

Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Primect Daniel Reedb  Daniel Bailey0000
2Kris Heathcotect Nathan Priceb  Thom Bateman135030
3Matt Barlowct & b Michael Dawson13000
4Jamie Ballct Daniel Baileyb  Michael Dawson2000
5Tom Lowe*ct Andy Hopwoodb  Nathan Price15000
6Kieran Hollinslbwb  Michael Dawson17000
7Chris Ballrun out (Michael Dawson)3000
8Jack Hammondnot out11000
9Liam Bridgettnot out1000
10Lea Boltondid not bat
11Mike Worthingtondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (4), nb (3)15
Total212
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Bailey10228100
2Thom Bateman10146100
3Michael Dawson14238300
4Alexander Dutton5117000
5Matt Gidman1010000
6Sam Plant6031000
7Nathan Price4035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total506213700

Match Officials

UmpiresD Henshall
Scorers