This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 2nd XI Vs Rode Park & Lawton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 B 2015Date :Saturday 25th April 2015
Toss:Endon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rode : Dave Atkinson 50, Matt Donnelly 4 for 35 Endon: Matt Dawson 43, Mick Dawson 6 for 54

Result Summary

Result:    Rode Park & Lawton CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Endon CC - 2nd XIRode Park & Lawton CC - 2nd XI
Score174 for 9 (40 overs) 't'207 all out (45.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points05
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points54
Total Points914

Rode Park & Lawton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Nixonb  Matt Gidman35510
2Tom Jenkinslbwb  Joseph Hayward22500
3Luke Richardsct Matt Gidmanb  Michael Dawson28500
4Dave Atkinsonb  Michael Dawson50720
5Jake Evansct Edward Batemanb  Michael Dawson13200
6Lee Wardb  Michael Dawson16300
7Thomas Atkinsonb  Michael Dawson16000
8Matthew Donnelly*st Andrew Sibleyb  Michael Dawson12100
9Dom Evansct Michael Dawsonb  Sam Plant3000
10Joseph Skinnerst Andrew Sibleyb  Sam Plant8100
11Mike Stallardnot out0000
Extras       lb (3), w (1)4
Total207
Wickets all out
Overs 45.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thom Bateman8238000
2Joseph Hayward8237100
3Michael Dawson15354600
4Matt Gidman6033100
5Steven Jodrell2021000
6Sam Plant6.2021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total45.272071000

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonct Stuart Nixonb  Thomas Atkinson25400
2Matt Gidman*ct Lee Wardb  Matthew Donnelly43420
3Edward Batemanb  Jake Evans29500
4Andrew Sibleyct Dave Atkinsonb  Matthew Donnelly16300
5Nathan Pricect Dave Atkinsonb  Matthew Donnelly20110
6Andy Hopwoodb  Dom Evans4100
7Steven Jodrellnot out28320
8Sam Plantb  Matthew Donnelly0000
9Thom Batemanct Dave Atkinsonb  Mike Stallard1000
10Joseph Haywardrun out (Luke Richards)1000
11Michael Dawsonnot out0000
Extras       lb (3), nb (4)7
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Stallard739100
2Joseph Skinner7130000
3Matthew Donnelly11135400
4Thomas Atkinson6142100
5Jake Evans5024100
6Dom Evans4131100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total407174900

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Simcoe
Scorers