This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Crewe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 A 2015Date :Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss:Endon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Crewe: H. Butt 70. S Maboob 75 for 4

Result Summary

Result:    Crewe CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Endon CC - 1st XICrewe CC - 1st XI
Score176 for 7 (68 overs) 't'201 for 4 (55 overs) 'b'
Game Points05
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points23
Total Points713

Crewe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Pickerillct Alex Gilsonb  Gareth Rigby17400
2Mark Hurstlbwb  Jordan Weaver28400
3Laiq Ur-Rehmanct Tom Lathamb  Jack Bourne0000
4Jack McIvernot out63810
5Haris Buttb  Gareth Rigby70910
6Faisal Mahmoodnot out8000
7Philip Marsh*did not bat
8Shahid Mahboobdid not bat
9Callum Bacondid not bat
10Tom Hardingdid not bat
11Fionn Webbdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (8), nb (1)17
Total201
Wickets 4
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gareth Rigby11423200
2Jack Bourne16362100
3Jordan Weaver6021100
4Anthony Sheeran17456000
5Daniel Bailey3014000
6Sam Plant3019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total5611203400

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Tittensorlbwb  Shahid Mahboob5000
2Alex Baileylbwb  Andrew Pickerill17110
3Tom Lathamb  Andrew Pickerill6100
4Jordan Weaver*ct Philip Marshb  Shahid Mahboob27500
5Alex Gilsonst Haris Buttb  Shahid Mahboob22300
6Edward Batemanct Mark Hurstb  Shahid Mahboob33400
7Anthony Sheeranct Haris Buttb  Jack McIver1000
8Gareth Rigbynot out34130
9Sam Plantnot out17200
10Daniel Baileydid not bat
11Jack Bournedid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (1)14
Total176
Wickets 7
Overs 68

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahid Mahboob331181400
2Andrew Pickerill10230200
3Jack McIver24850100
4Philip Marsh101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total6821176700

Match Officials

UmpiresK McClaren, Ken Machin
ScorersAlison Plant, M Johnson