This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Weston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 A 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Endon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Alan Holdcroft Memorial Ground, Weston CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Weston CC, Cheshire - 1st XIEndon CC - 1st XI
Score173 all out (49.3 overs) 'b'175 for 3 (45.2 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points10
Total Points520

Weston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Newtonb  Md Giash Uddin0009
2James Rowlandct Alex Baileyb  Md Giash Uddin275029
3Braden Gardnerct Gareth Rigbyb  Md Giash Uddin20022
4Martin Dawsonct Tom Lathamb  Jack Bourne284027
5Chris Barrattct Andrew Sibleyb  Anthony Sheeran71027
6Hassan Ul Qasim Haleem*ct Daniel Baileyb  Md Giash Uddin345053
7Alex Banksct Md Giash Uddinb  Jordan Weaver193044
8James Littlewoodb  Jack Bourne333227
9Joe Gatesct Gareth Rigbyb  Md Giash Uddin0001
10James Webbnot out133025
11Paul Newnesct Alex Baileyb  Jack Bourne6109
Extras       lb (3), w (1)4
Total173
Wickets all out
Overs 49.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Richard Newton (James Rowland-0*); 28-2 Braden Gardner (James Rowland-0*); 29-3 James Rowland (Martin Dawson-0*); 53-4 Chris Barratt (Martin Dawson-0*); 65-5 Martin Dawson (Hassan Ul Qasim Haleem-0*); 120-6 Alex Banks (Hassan Ul Qasim Haleem-0*); 121-7 Hassan Ul Qasim Haleem (James Littlewood-0*); 121-8 Joe Gates (James Littlewood-0*); 159-9 James Littlewood (James Webb-0*); 173-10 Paul Newnes (James Webb-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Md Giash Uddin14356500
2Gareth Rigby4020000
3Anthony Sheeran18152100
4Jack Bourne9.3228310
5Jordan Weaver4114100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total49.371731010

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonb  Braden Gardner3330103
2Alex Baileyct Richard Newtonb  Chris Barratt6810263
3Tom Lathamct James Rowlandb  Chris Barratt10015
4Andrew Sibleynot out397057
5Daniel Baileynot out224015
6Jordan Weaver*did not bat
7Joshua Tittensordid not bat
8Gareth Rigbydid not bat
9Jack Bournedid not bat
10Anthony Sheerandid not bat
11Md Giash Uddindid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (2), nb (1)12
Total175
Wickets 3
Overs 45.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

99-1 Alex Bailey (Will Weston-0*); 107-2 Tom Latham (Will Weston-0*); 135-3 Will Weston (Andrew Sibley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Braden Gardner11143101
2Martin Dawson2020020
3James Littlewood5020000
4Chris Barratt12142200
5Paul Newnes15536000
6Richard Newton0.205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total45.27175321

Match Officials

UmpiresD Burgess
Scorers