This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alsager CC - 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 A 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Alsager CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Alsager Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A Bailey 47, D Rigby 36. A Shaw 3 for 34 A Shaw 109, S Price 35

Result Summary

Result:    Alsager CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Alsager CC - 1st XIEndon CC - 1st XI
Score160 for 3 (27.3 overs) 't'159 all out (53.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points01
Total Points205

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonct Paul Pickfordb  Ashley Shaw40018
2Alex Baileyb  Jesse Walia477087
3Tom Lathamct David Appsb  Ashley Shaw104026
4Jordan Weaver*lbwb  Oliver Sadler61016
5Gareth Rigbyb  David Apps367060
6Joshua Tittensorct James Bloorb  Oliver Sadler30020
7Daniel Baileyct Tom Basonb  Ashley Shaw161030
8Md Giash Uddinrun out (James Bloor)0004
9Anthony Sheeranb  Tom Bason213029
10Andrew Sibleyrun out (Paul Pickford)3006
11Chris Jenkinsnot out2001
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (2), nb (1)11
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 53.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Will Weston (Alex Bailey-8*); 46-2 Tom Latham (Alex Bailey-27*); 68-3 Jordan Weaver (Alex Bailey-41*); 87-4 Alex Bailey (Gareth Rigby-16*); 109-5 Gareth Rigby (Joshua Tittensor-3*); 112-6 Md Giash Uddin (Daniel Bailey-1*); 112-7 Joshua Tittensor (Anthony Sheeran-16*); 148-8 Daniel Bailey (Anthony Sheeran-16*); 157-9 Anthony Sheeran (Andrew Sibley-3*); 159-10 Andrew Sibley (Chris Jenkins-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashley Shaw15234310
2Tom Bason10.3038110
3Jesse Walia10226100
4Oliver Sadler12333200
5David Apps6120101
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total53.381591021

Alsager CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Sadler*ct Andrew Sibleyb  Md Giash Uddin0001
2Sean Pricelbwb  Daniel Bailey354158
3Ashley Shawct Gareth Rigbyb  Chris Jenkins10918186
4Paul Pickfordnot out41011
5Jeff Maynardnot out1001
6Michael Hindledid not bat
7James Bloordid not bat
8Chris Greenhalghdid not bat
9Tom Basondid not bat
10David Appsdid not bat
11Jesse Waliadid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7)11
Total160
Wickets 3
Overs 27.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Oliver Sadler (Sean Price-0*); 142-2 Ashley Shaw (Sean Price-26*); 159-3 Sean Price (Paul Pickford-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Md Giash Uddin9048100
2Gareth Rigby5030000
3Anthony Sheeran6133000
4Chris Jenkins5018100
5Joshua Tittensor1011000
6Daniel Bailey1.309100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total27.31160300

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Stewart, Alan Stokes
ScorersGraham Pickford, Scott Graham