This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cheadle CC, Staffordshire - 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 A 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Endon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Tean Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Alex Bailey 108 ,Tom Latham 31 Jack Hassall 5 wickets 31 runs Craig Smith 86 Darren Plant 30 Matt Sellers 37 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Cheadle CC, Staffordshire - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire - 1st XIEndon CC - 1st XI
Score204 for 3 (41.5 overs) 202 all out (54.5 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points01
Total Points206

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Tittensorb  James Sellers4000
2Alex Baileyct William Rileyb  Jack Hassall108000
3Tom Lathamct Darren Plantb  Willam Dobbie31000
4Jordan Weaver*ct Chris Barkerb  Ryan Harvey9000
5Alex Gilsonb  Ryan Harvey0000
6Edward Batemanct Darren Plantb  Jack Hassall2000
7Gareth Rigbyb  Jack Hassall6000
8Andrew Sibleyct Ryan Harveyb  James Sellers16000
9Chris Jenkinsct Shaun Jenkinsonb  Jack Hassall0000
10Anthony Sheeranct Matthew Sellersb  Jack Hassall3000
11Jack Bournenot out16000
Extras       b (1), lb (6)7
Total202
Wickets all out
Overs 54.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Sellers14341200
2Chris Barker8038000
3Willam Dobbie11337100
4Ryan Harvey12048200
5Jack Hassall9.5331500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total54.592021000

Cheadle CC, Staffordshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaun Jenkinsonct Gareth Rigbyb  Jack Bourne132025
2Craig Smithct Alex Baileyb  Anthony Sheeran8612197
3Darren Plantst Andrew Sibleyb  Alex Bailey303173
4Adam Alcocknot out213027
5Matthew Sellersnot out372228
6James Sellersdid not bat
7William Rileydid not bat
8Jack Hassalldid not bat
9Chris Barker*did not bat
10Ryan Harveydid not bat
11Willam Dobbiedid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)17
Total204
Wickets 3
Overs 41.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gareth Rigby4022000
2Jack Bourne8030100
3Chris Jenkins3021000
4Anthony Sheeran14348100
5Jordan Weaver3017000
6Alex Bailey8140100
7Joshua Tittensor1.5016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total41.54204300

Match Officials

UmpiresD Illidge, Stuart Lowe
ScorersFaith Benson, Karen Sellers