This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leek CC - 2nd XI Vs Endon CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 B - 2015Date :Saturday 6th June 2015
Toss:Leek CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: HighfieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Leek CC - 2nd XIEndon CC - 2nd XI
Score156 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'156 for 9 (55 overs)
Game Points55
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points43
Total Points1312

Leek CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Vernonct Nathan Priceb  Steven Jodrell85110128
2Richard Ogdenct Nathan Priceb  Michael Dawson251076
3Dan Hallct Steve Smithb  Thom Bateman20014
4Lewis Moultonct & b Daniel Bailey71031
5Nick Baileyct Daniel Baileyb  Steven Jodrell110018
6Dave Fernct Steve Smithb  Steven Jodrell0002
7Paul Hammersleyb  Steven Jodrell3008
8Dan Huntnot out91018
9Adeel Khalidnot out2005
10Jonathan Tweats*did not bat
11Benjamin Turnerdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (1), nb (2)12
Total156
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Richard Ogden (Jake Vernon-0*); 75-2 Dan Hall (Jake Vernon-0*); 115-3 Lewis Moulton (Jake Vernon-0*); 139-4 Jake Vernon (Nick Bailey-0*); 139-5 Nick Bailey (Dave Fern-0*); 141-6 Dave Fern (Paul Hammersley-0*); 145-7 Paul Hammersley (Dan Hunt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Dawson20355102
2Thom Bateman17448110
3Daniel Bailey8033100
4Steven Jodrell5011400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total507156712

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Hopwoodct Paul Hammersleyb  Nick Bailey303052
2Matt Gidman*lbwb  Nick Bailey234051
3Nathan Pricect Dan Huntb  Paul Hammersley61018
4Daniel Baileyct Nick Baileyb  Paul Hammersley112015
5Daniel Reednot out4150101
6Steven Jodrellnot out81022
7Dan Shelleylbwb  Paul Hammersley20013
8Steve Smithb  Adeel Khalid161040
9Alexander Duttonrun out (Richard Ogden)0000
10Thom Batemanct Richard Ogdenb  Adeel Khalid0001
11Michael Dawsonb  Nick Bailey40013
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (6), nb (1)15
Total156
Wickets 9
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Matt Gidman (Andy Hopwood-0*); 71-2 Nathan Price (Andy Hopwood-0*); 78-3 Daniel Bailey (Andy Hopwood-0*); 78-4 Andy Hopwood (Daniel Reed-0*); 99-5 Dan Shelley (Daniel Reed-0*); 136-6 Steve Smith (Daniel Reed-0*); 141-7 Alexander Dutton (Daniel Reed-0*); 141-8 Thom Bateman (Daniel Reed-0*); 151-9 Michael Dawson (Daniel Reed-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adeel Khalid7032250
2Lewis Moulton10128001
3Dan Hall2013000
4Paul Hammersley19528300
5Nick Bailey15335300
6Benjamin Turner2012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total559156961

Match Officials

UmpiresS Hulme
Scorers