This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Stone & District Cricket League Sunday Section A - 2014Date :Sunday 31st August 2014
Toss:Endon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Newcastle & Hartshill Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

N & H CC: A Wilton 53; T Dawswell 40; M Elliott 4-23 --- Endon CC: B Rowley 5-28

Result Summary

Result:    Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday XI - Winning Draw
Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 1st XIEndon CC - 3rd XI
Score181 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'105 for 7 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points34
Total Points127

Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Wiltonlbwb  David Sheeran538083
2Joe Rastovanlbwb  Brad Hulme111022
3Chad Stirk*ct Will Westonb  Andy Hopwood142022
4Rob Morleyct Will Westonb  Ben Rowley173027
5Chris Powellct Will Westonb  Ben Rowley242058
6Aidan Morleylbwb  Ben Rowley0002
7Thomas Dawswelllbwb  Ben Rowley403038
8Allen Matthewsct Tom Nadinb  Sam Plant111012
9Simon Morleynot out0001
10Naveed Alib  Ben Rowley0001
11Martyn Elliottnot out0004
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (3), nb (2)11
Total181
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

37-1 Joe Rastovan (Adam Wilton-25*); 61-2 Chad Stirk (Adam Wilton-34*); 97-3 Adam Wilton (Rob Morley-15*); 99-4 Rob Morley (Chris Powell-0*); 99-5 Aidan Morley (Chris Powell-0*); 166-6 Thomas Dawswell (Chris Powell-21*); 179-7 Allen Matthews (Chris Powell-23*); 181-8 Chris Powell (Simon Morley-0*); 181-9 Naveed Ali (Simon Morley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nadin8037001
2Brad Hulme7122110
3David Sheeran9234110
4Andy Hopwood4026101
5Ben Rowley11528500
6Sam Plant6028110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total458181932

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Bullmorect Thomas Dawswellb  Martyn Elliott81024
2Sam Plantct Naveed Alib  Rob Morley193046
3Brad Hulmelbwb  Thomas Dawswell1005
4Ciaran Shoneb  Martyn Elliott00015
5Andy Hopwood*ct Naveed Alib  Rob Morley0002
6Will Westonb  Martyn Elliott101042
7George Mellorct & b Martyn Elliott50020
8Alexander Duttonnot out262069
9Tom Nadinnot out264047
10Ben Rowleydid not bat
11David Sheerandid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (1)10
Total105
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Sam Bullmore (Sam Plant-4*); 29-2 Brad Hulme (Sam Plant-18*); 30-3 Sam Plant (Ciaran Shone-0*); 30-4 Andy Hopwood (Ciaran Shone-0*); 30-5 Ciaran Shone (Will Weston-0*); 38-6 George Mellor (Will Weston-2*); 49-7 Will Weston (Alexander Dutton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Dawswell10418110
2Martyn Elliott15723400
3Rob Morley9413200
4Aidan Morley4024000
5Allen Matthews5113000
6Simon Morley215000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4517105710

Match Officials

UmpiresA Grace, Barry Shenton
ScorersDavid Powell