This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Stone & District Cricket League Sunday Section A - 2014Date :Sunday 7th September 2014
Toss:Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 5 wickets
Endon CC - 3rd XISandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI
Score186 for 5 (41.3 overs) 182 all out (44.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points02
Total Points207

Sandyford CC, Staffs - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kieran Harrisonst Callum Dermottb  David Sheeran13000
2Will Marksct Brad Hulmeb  Ben Rowley67000
3Mitchell Underwoodb  Brad Hulme14000
4Matthew Taylorst Callum Dermottb  Ben Rowley33000
5Rob Skillcornct & b Ben Rowley27000
6Andrew Daleb  Alexander Dutton2000
7Callum Harrisonct Brad Hulmeb  Alexander Dutton6000
8Thomas Atkinsonrun out (Andy Hopwood)3000
9Garry Porter*b  Alexander Dutton0000
10Timothy Brennannot out0000
11Ben Jervisb  Ben Rowley0000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (6), nb (2)17
Total182
Wickets all out
Overs 44.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Sheeran8024110
2Brad Hulme7320102
3Steve Smith6038020
4Ben Rowley14.4046420
5Andy Hopwood5027010
6Alexander Dutton4018300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total44.431821062

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonct Andrew Daleb  Garry Porter12000
2Andy Hopwoodct Kieran Harrisonb  Thomas Atkinson29000
3Brad Hulme*ct Mitchell Underwoodb  Timothy Brennan47000
4Ben Rowleyct Callum Harrisonb  Matthew Taylor28000
5Callum Dermottnot out49000
6Alexander Duttonct Mitchell Underwoodb  Kieran Harrison0000
7Darren Duttonnot out1000
8Steve Smithdid not bat
9George Mellordid not bat
10Joseph Browningdid not bat
11David Sheerandid not bat
Extras       b (11), w (6), nb (3)20
Total186
Wickets 5
Overs 41.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Atkinson7220120
2Garry Porter14264100
3Callum Harrison2017001
4Timothy Brennan6128132
5Kieran Harrison5123100
6Matthew Taylor6219110
7Rob Skillcorn1.314000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total41.39186563

Match Officials

UmpiresRob Tweats, Rob Tweats
Scorers