This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Fenton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Stone & District Cricket League Sunday Section A - 2014Date :Sunday 24th August 2014
Toss:Endon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fenton CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 1 wicket
Endon CC - 3rd XIFenton CC - 3rd XI
Score208 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'209 for 9 (43.5 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points40
Total Points920

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Bullmorect George Hallb  Rob Garlik33000
2Sam Plantst George Hallb  Rob Garlik51000
3Andy Hopwoodlbwb  Rob Garlik62000
4Callum Dermottct George Hallb  Bilal Iftacar2000
5Darren Duttonnot out29000
6Will Weston*st George Hallb  Rob Garlik23000
7George Mellorst George Hallb  Rob Garlik1000
8Alexander Duttondid not bat
9Tom Nadindid not bat
10Bradley Spoonerdid not bat
11David Sheerandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (1), nb (1)7
Total208
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Sam Bullmore (Sam Plant-0*); 133-2 Sam Plant (Andy Hopwood-0*); 152-3 Andy Hopwood (Callum Dermott-0*); 156-4 Callum Dermott (Darren Dutton-0*); 190-5 Will Weston (Darren Dutton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roger Foskett10137000
2James Mason10158000
3Rob Garlik15264500
4Bilal Iftacar10144100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total455208600

Fenton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mohammed Younisct Andy Hopwoodb  Sam Plant106000
2George Hallct & b David Sheeran4000
3Shahid Mahmoodlbwb  Tom Nadin7000
4Lee Mitchellct & b Sam Plant22000
5James Masonct Will Westonb  Sam Plant0000
6Adam Mason*ct George Mellorb  Sam Plant0000
7Rob Garlikct Callum Dermottb  Sam Plant6000
8Greg Lumsdenct Bradley Spoonerb  Sam Plant0000
9Waqar Shabbirnot out11000
10Bilal Iftacarb  Andy Hopwood35000
11Roger Foskettnot out0000
Extras       b (13), lb (3), nb (2)18
Total209
Wickets 9
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 George Hall (Mohammed Younis-0*); 39-2 Shahid Mahmood (Mohammed Younis-0*); 130-3 Lee Mitchell (Mohammed Younis-0*); 130-4 James Mason (Mohammed Younis-0*); 142-5 Adam Mason (Mohammed Younis-0*); 160-6 Mohammed Younis (Rob Garlik-0*); 160-7 Greg Lumsden (Rob Garlik-0*); 161-8 Rob Garlik (Waqar Shabbir-0*); 203-9 Bilal Iftacar (Waqar Shabbir-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nadin12243100
2David Sheeran8226100
3Bradley Spooner4028000
4Andy Hopwood7.5137102
5Sam Plant9135600
6Alexander Dutton3024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total43.56209902

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Simcoe, A. Nixon
ScorersFaith Benson