This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Norton CC, Staffs - Under 17 Vs Endon CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League Under 17 Sunday Section "B" - 2014Date :Sunday 3rd August 2014
Toss:Endon CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Norton Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

E Jackson Norton 60 A Dutton Endon 4 for 14 W Weston Endon 60 NO

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - Under 17 - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Norton CC, Staffs - Under 17Endon CC - Under 17
Score119 for 8 (30 overs) 'b'120 for 2 (19 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points10
Total Points420

Norton CC, Staffs - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Orme*ct Bradley Spoonerb  Sam Bullmore6000
2Ethan Jacksonb  Alexander Dutton601000
3Ashley Stubbsrun out (Will Weston)8200
4Hasnain Mazharb  Sam Bullmore0000
5Adam Rutterct Will Westonb  Alexander Dutton17100
6Matthew Reynoldsb  Ciaran Shone7010
7Mustafa Mazharnot out5100
8Usamah Mazharst Callum Dermottb  Alexander Dutton0000
9Will Edwardsct Will Westonb  Alexander Dutton0000
10Elliott Johnsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (11), nb (2)16
Total119
Wickets 8
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Spooner6125000
2Sam Bullmore6122200
3Will Weston648000
4Sam Plant6033000
5Ciaran Shone3014100
6Alexander Dutton3014400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total306119800

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Weston*not out60700
2Sam Plantct Ethan Jacksonb  Adam Rutter19300
3Sam Bullmorect Hasnain Mazharb  Ben Orme9100
4Callum Dermottnot out13200
5Ciaran Shonedid not bat
6Will Maddendid not bat
7Alexander Duttondid not bat
8Finlay Dermottdid not bat
9Bradley Spoonerdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (2), nb (5)19
Total120
Wickets 2
Overs 19

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ethan Jackson3018000
2Usamah Mazhar3021000
3Matthew Reynolds1010000
4Adam Rutter5015100
5Ben Orme5.5025100
6Elliott Johnson1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total18.50120200

Match Officials

UmpiresLes Sherratt
ScorersSteve Pardoe