This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Longton CC - Under 17 Vs Endon CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League Under 17 Sunday Section "B" - 2014Date :Sunday 27th July 2014
Toss:Longton CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:09:30
Ground: LongtonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Aston Mack 52 Not Out Ryan Elwell 56 Not Out Joe Abbotts 37 Out Sam Plant 52 Not Out Ben Rowley 42 Not Out

Result Summary

Result:    Longton CC - Under 17 - winning draw
Longton CC - Under 17Endon CC - Under 17
Score159 for 1 (30 overs) 'b' 't'134 for 3 (30 overs)
Game Points30
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points10
Total Points94

Longton CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Abbotts*ct Jack Turnockb  Will Weston37700
2Aston Macknot out52800
3Ryan Ellwellnot out56630
4Liam Reevesdid not bat
5Oliver Marshdid not bat
6James Tonksdid not bat
7Zoheb Ishfaqdid not bat
8Khurram Ishfaqdid not bat
9Josh Redferndid not bat
10Todd Kellydid not bat
11Ajmal Hussaindid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (4)14
Total159
Wickets 1
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Rowley6113000
2Sam Bullmore6042000
3Will Weston6120100
4Sam Plant6321000
5Jack Turnock1020000
6Ciaran Shone5033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total305159100

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Weston*lbwb  Liam Reeves24500
2Sam Plantnot out52700
3Sam Bullmorehit wicketb  Ryan Ellwell1000
4Ben Rowleyrun out (Ryan Ellwell)42800
5Callum Dermottnot out4000
6Finlay Dermottdid not bat
7James Nareydid not bat
8Jack Turnockdid not bat
9Will Maddendid not bat
10Ciaran Shonedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)11
Total134
Wickets 3
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Reeves6122100
2James Tonks6128000
3Ryan Ellwell6110100
4Joseph Abbotts5034000
5Oliver Marsh2017000
6Khurram Ishfaq5116000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total304134300

Match Officials

UmpiresNeil Mack
Scorers