This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI Vs Endon CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 B - 2014Date :Saturday 13th September 2014
Toss:Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 9 wickets
Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XIEndon CC - 2nd XI
Score169 all out (49.3 overs) 'b' 't'170 for 1 (25.3 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points00
Total Points420

Ashcombe Park CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Plantb  Brad Hulme306056
2Martin Bagshawb  Nathan Price40017
3Allan Derbyshireb  Michael Dawson92012
4Gary Mandleyb  Steven Jodrell7313088
5James Proffitt*ct Brad Hulmeb  Matt Gidman1006
6Mark Boultonct Andy Hopwoodb  Sam Plant498081
7Dave Butlerrun out (Alex Gilson)1007
8Steven Proffittnot out00030
Extras       lb (1), w (1)2
Total169
Wickets 7
Overs 49.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Martin Bagshaw (Chris Plant-5*); 23-2 Allan Derbyshire (Chris Plant-9*); 69-3 Chris Plant (Gary Mandley-25*); 70-4 James Proffitt (Gary Mandley-25*); 139-5 Gary Mandley (Mark Boulton-20*); 145-6 Dave Butler (Mark Boulton-25*); 169-7 Mark Boulton (Steven Proffitt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Dawson12621100
2Nathan Price7135100
3Brad Hulme7131110
4Matt Gidman9128100
5Steven Jodrell6128100
6Andy Hopwood4110000
7Sam Plant4.3115100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total49.312169710

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonct Gary Mandleyb  James Proffitt7911288
2Matt Gidman*retired not out7512155
3Steven Jodrellnot out92011
4Brad Hulmenot out0000
5Nick Reynoldsdid not bat
6Sam Plantdid not bat
7Jim Scarrattdid not bat
8Nathan Pricedid not bat
9Michael Dawsondid not bat
10Andy Hopwooddid not bat
11Alex Gilsondid not bat
Extras       b (6), nb (1)7
Total170
Wickets 1
Overs 25.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

166-1 Will Weston (Steven Jodrell-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Proffitt130105101
2Allan Derbyshire7137000
3Gary Mandley5.3122000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total25.32170101

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers