This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Woore CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 A - 2014Date :Saturday 2nd August 2014
Toss:Woore CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Endon CC - 1st XIWoore CC - 1st XI
Score74 for 4 (16 overs) 177 for 8 dec (32.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points42
Total Points47

Woore CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Navid-Ul-Khurram Kaleemct Adeel Khalidb  Anthony Sheeran335135
2John Woodfieldrun out (Daniel Bailey)233053
3Rakeshkumar Solankict & b Anthony Sheeran314129
4Harry Oliverct Jack Bourneb  Adeel Khalid446225
5Darren Snaperun out (Jordan Weaver)4005
6Craig Ruscoenot out212023
7Matt Adamsrun out (Alex Bailey)4007
8John Caulkinct & b Anthony Sheeran0003
9William Beaconb  Anthony Sheeran5006
10Andrew Kenvyn*not out4008
11Tas Hussaindid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (5)8
Total177
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Navid-Ul-Khurram Kaleem (John Woodfield-21*); 69-2 John Woodfield (Rakeshkumar Solanki-7*); 132-3 Rakeshkumar Solanki (Harry Oliver-39*); 140-4 Harry Oliver (Darren Snape-3*); 142-5 Darren Snape (Craig Ruscoe-1*); 151-6 Matt Adams (Craig Ruscoe-6*); 151-7 John Caulkin (Craig Ruscoe-6*); 161-8 William Beacon (Craig Ruscoe-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Bailey4032000
2Jack Bourne6217040
3Thom Bateman6032010
4Anthony Sheeran10044400
5George Sellers2025000
6Adeel Khalid4.2024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets33
Total32.22177850

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Sellersct Harry Oliverb  Darren Snape81016
2Jordan Weaverct Matt Adamsb  Rakeshkumar Solanki223019
3Tom Lathamrun out (Darren Snape)101015
4Joshua Tittensornot out173027
5Edward Batemanb  Rakeshkumar Solanki162117
6Adeel Khalidnot out1002
7Alex Bailey*†did not bat
8Thom Batemandid not bat
9Daniel Baileydid not bat
10Jack Bournedid not bat
11Anthony Sheerandid not bat
Extras       0
Total74
Wickets 4
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 George Sellers (Jordan Weaver-10*); 35-2 Tom Latham (Jordan Weaver-17*); 40-3 Jordan Weaver (Joshua Tittensor-0*); 71-4 Edward Bateman (Joshua Tittensor-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Snape6122100
2Craig Ruscoe4019000
3Rakeshkumar Solanki4023200
4Tas Hussain2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total16174400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers