This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Leycett CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 A - 2014Date :Saturday 30th August 2014
Toss:Leycett CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Endon CC - 1st XILeycett CC - 1st XI
Score267 for 7 (54.2 overs) 'b'206 for 9 (52 overs) 't'
Game Points50
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points43
Total Points148

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Sellersct Martin Masonb  Richard Walker14000
2Alex Bailey*†ct Kasim Abbasb  Richard White63000
3Tom Lathamb  Richard White48000
4Jordan Weaverst Lee Jervisb  Chanaka Wijesinghe54000
5Joshua Tittensorct Dan Gibbsb  Robert Heath45000
6Edward Batemanb  Robert Heath9000
7Daniel Baileyst Lee Jervisb  Chanaka Wijesinghe2000
8Anthony Sheerannot out2000
9Brad Hulmedid not bat
10Jack Bournedid not bat
11Adeel Khaliddid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (8), w (2), nb (9)30
Total267
Wickets 7
Overs 54.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

66-1 George Sellers (Unsure-0*); 91-2 Alex Bailey (Unsure-0*); 154-3 Tom Latham (Unsure-0*); 241-4 Jordan Weaver (Unsure-0*); 256-5 Edward Bateman (Unsure-0*); 263-6 Daniel Bailey (Unsure-0*); 267-7 Joshua Tittensor (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Barcroft8037000
2Dan Gibbs8139000
3Richard Walker12548100
4Richard White15354200
5Chanaka Wijesinghe9054200
6Robert Heath2.2016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total54.29267700

Leycett CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Heathb  Jack Bourne0000
2Darren Walkerb  Jack Bourne4000
3Richard Walkerct Adeel Khalidb  Jordan Weaver1000
4Chanaka Wijesinghect & b Jordan Weaver0000
5Lee Jervis*†ct Daniel Baileyb  George Sellers36000
6Martin Masonb  Brad Hulme88000
7Dan Gibbsnot out53000
8Craig Barcroftct Edward Batemanb  Jack Bourne10000
9James Hopkinlbwb  Jack Bourne0000
10Kasim Abbasct Tom Lathamb  George Sellers0000
11Richard Whitenot out4000
Extras       lb (8), w (2)10
Total206
Wickets 9
Overs 52

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Robert Heath (Unsure-0*); 8-2 Richard Walker (Unsure-0*); 8-3 Darren Walker (Unsure-0*); 8-4 Chanaka Wijesinghe (Unsure-0*); 97-5 Lee Jervis (Unsure-0*); 145-6 Martin Mason (Unsure-0*); 161-7 Craig Barcroft (Unsure-0*); 167-8 James Hopkin (Unsure-0*); 168-9 Kasim Abbas (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Bourne12347400
2Jordan Weaver9222200
3Daniel Bailey8245000
4Anthony Sheeran12242000
5George Sellers10131200
6Brad Hulme1011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total5210206900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers