This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Kidsgrove CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 A - 2014Date :Saturday 13th September 2014
Toss:Kidsgrove CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kidsgrove CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 61 runs
Endon CC - 1st XIKidsgrove CC - 1st XI
Score156 all out (37 overs) 217 all out (49.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points50
Total Points925

Kidsgrove CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Davislbwb  Jordan Weaver70000
2Rich Hagan*b  Anthony Sheeran28000
3Darren Plantct & b Anthony Sheeran68000
4Steve Buckleylbwb  Jordan Weaver0000
5Jacob McIntyrect Adeel Khalidb  Anthony Sheeran2000
6Asif Ahmed Khanct Anthony Sheeranb  Joshua Tittensor26000
7Tom Lenchb  Anthony Sheeran0000
8Rob Haganb  Anthony Sheeran4000
9Chris Highfieldct Adeel Khalidb  Joshua Tittensor0000
10Ian Baileyb  Anthony Sheeran4000
11Connor Devinenot out0000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (5)15
Total217
Wickets all out
Overs 49.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Rich Hagan (Ryan Davis-20*); 165-2 Ryan Davis (Darren Plant-52*); 165-3 Steve Buckley (Darren Plant-52*); 172-4 Jacob McIntyre (Darren Plant-57*); 203-5 Darren Plant (Asif Ahmed Khan-20*); 209-6 Tom Lench (Asif Ahmed Khan-26*); 213-7 Rob Hagan (Asif Ahmed Khan-26*); 213-8 Asif Ahmed Khan (Chris Highfield-0*); 213-9 Chris Highfield (Ian Bailey-0*); 217-10 Ian Bailey (Connor Devine-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Bourne4028000
2Thom Bateman2013000
3Anthony Sheeran22.4665600
4Adeel Khalid2022000
5Daniel Bailey6040000
6Jordan Weaver7320200
7Joshua Tittensor6219200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total49.4112171000

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Sellersb  Asif Ahmed Khan34000
2Joshua Tittensorct Rich Haganb  Connor Devine3000
3Tom Lathamct Connor Devineb  Asif Ahmed Khan16000
4Jordan Weaverct Asif Ahmed Khanb  Rob Hagan59000
5Alex Bailey*†run out (Tom Lench)13000
6Edward Batemanb  Asif Ahmed Khan1000
7Anthony Sheeranct Ryan Davisb  Asif Ahmed Khan0000
8Daniel Baileyct Tom Lenchb  Ian Bailey23000
9Adeel Khalidct Ryan Davisb  Ian Bailey0000
10Jack Bournenot out0000
11Thom Batemanct Rich Haganb  Ian Bailey2000
Extras       b (1), w (3), nb (1)5
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Joshua Tittensor (George Sellers-6*); 43-2 Tom Latham (George Sellers-23*); 65-3 George Sellers (Jordan Weaver-10*); 93-4 Alex Bailey (Jordan Weaver-23*); 96-5 Edward Bateman (Jordan Weaver-25*); 103-6 Anthony Sheeran (Jordan Weaver-29*); 148-7 Jordan Weaver (Daniel Bailey-17*); 154-8 Daniel Bailey (Adeel Khalid-0*); 154-9 Adeel Khalid (Jack Bourne-0*); 156-10 Thom Bateman (Jack Bourne-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Devine5110100
2Asif Ahmed Khan17549400
3Tom Lench5146000
4Ian Bailey9146300
5Rob Hagan104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total3781561000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers