This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Norton CC, Staffs - 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 A - 2014Date :Saturday 9th August 2014
Toss:Endon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Norton Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Norton CC, Staffs - 1st XIEndon CC - 1st XI
Score204 for 9 (55 overs) 'b'208 for 4 (53.1 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points20
Total Points720

Norton CC, Staffs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joel Bayleyct Daniel Baileyb  Adeel Khalid43000
2Mark Grahamct Brad Hulmeb  Anthony Sheeran10000
3Alex Grahamct Alex Baileyb  Anthony Sheeran27000
4Haroon Mahmoodct Tom Lathamb  Anthony Sheeran29000
5Simon Bakerct Tom Lathamb  Adeel Khalid5000
6Stephan Heynekelbwb  Anthony Sheeran0000
7Liam Williamsb  Adeel Khalid5000
8Rizwan Ramzan*ct Daniel Baileyb  Anthony Sheeran40000
9Andrew Whitehurstct Alex Baileyb  Adeel Khalid31000
10Shazad Liaqatnot out9000
11Simon Lawnot out1000
Extras       lb (4)4
Total204
Wickets 9
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Mark Graham (Joel Bayley-37*); 55-2 Joel Bayley (Alex Graham-2*); 108-3 Haroon Mahmood (Alex Graham-26*); 114-4 Alex Graham (Simon Baker-5*); 114-5 Stephan Heyneke (Simon Baker-5*); 114-6 Simon Baker (Liam Williams-0*); 119-7 Liam Williams (Rizwan Ramzan-0*); 185-8 Andrew Whitehurst (Rizwan Ramzan-33*); 195-9 Rizwan Ramzan (Shazad Liaqat-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anthony Sheeran287101500
2Thom Bateman5224000
3Adeel Khalid22575400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total5514204900

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Sellersct Stephan Heynekeb  Alex Graham62000
2Joshua Tittensorlbwb  Alex Graham16000
3Tom Lathamnot out81000
4Jordan Weaverct Simon Bakerb  Alex Graham8000
5Alex Bailey*†b  Liam Williams20000
6Brad Hulmenot out0000
7Adeel Khaliddid not bat
8Anthony Sheerandid not bat
9Daniel Baileydid not bat
10Andy Hopwooddid not bat
11Thom Batemandid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (5), nb (7)21
Total208
Wickets 4
Overs 53.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Joshua Tittensor (George Sellers-16*); 134-2 George Sellers (Tom Latham-38*); 146-3 Jordan Weaver (Tom Latham-42*); 204-4 Alex Bailey (Tom Latham-77*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rizwan Ramzan4012000
2Liam Williams10335100
3Alex Graham20355300
4Shazad Liaqat5027000
5Simon Baker12241000
6Stephan Heyneke2025000
7Joel Bayley0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total53.18208400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers