This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alsager CC - 1st XI Vs Endon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 A - 2014Date :Saturday 6th September 2014
Toss:Alsager CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Endon Innings: G Sellers 109 no, J Weaver 87, A Bailey 48, Alsager Innings: S Price 130, G Rowe 49, C Welch 41

Result Summary

Result:    Alsager CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Alsager CC - 1st XIEndon CC - 1st XI
Score261 for 7 (59.3 overs) 't'258 for 3 dec (51.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points03
Total Points208

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Sellersnot out109142137
2Alex Bailey*†ct Jack Hillb  Oliver Sadler487085
3Tom Lathamb  Oliver Sadler0004
4Jordan Weaverct Stewart Pirieb  Alan Stancliffe8714189
5Daniel Baileydid not bat
6Joshua Tittensordid not bat
7Anthony Sheerandid not bat
8Thom Batemandid not bat
9Brad Hulmedid not bat
10Jack Bournedid not bat
11Adeel Khaliddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (2), nb (4)14
Total258
Wickets 3 dec
Overs 51.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

82-1 Alex Bailey (George Sellers-24*); 82-2 Tom Latham (George Sellers-24*); 258-3 Jordan Weaver (George Sellers-109*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gareth Rowe11241002
2David Apps14259010
3Luke Gross9332001
4Stewart Pirie4019000
5Oliver Sadler8244200
6Michael Hindle3032000
7Alan Stancliffe2.5023111
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total51.59258324

Alsager CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Sadler*b  Thom Bateman2008
2Sean Pricect Jordan Weaverb  Jack Bourne130182157
3Jack Hillct Alex Baileyb  Thom Bateman0001
4Michael Hindleb  Anthony Sheeran122036
5Chris Greenhalghct George Sellersb  Daniel Bailey143030
6Chris Welchct Jordan Weaverb  Anthony Sheeran414163
7Gareth Rowect Daniel Baileyb  Jack Bourne493439
8Alan Stancliffenot out71018
9David Appsnot out0006
10Stewart Piriedid not bat
11Luke Grossdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (1), nb (1)6
Total261
Wickets 7
Overs 59.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Oliver Sadler (Sean Price-1*); 3-2 Jack Hill (Sean Price-1*); 38-3 Michael Hindle (Sean Price-22*); 80-4 Chris Greenhalgh (Sean Price-49*); 170-5 Chris Welch (Sean Price-96*); 246-6 Sean Price (Gareth Rowe-41*); 257-7 Gareth Rowe (Alan Stancliffe-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Bourne11.3240200
2Thom Bateman8323200
3Anthony Sheeran23386200
4Daniel Bailey6036110
5Adeel Khalid5026000
6Brad Hulme2011001
7Jordan Weaver4035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total59.38261711

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers