This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Caverswall CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League Championship Division 2 A - 2014Date :Saturday 12th July 2014
Toss:Caverswall CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Caverswall CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 30 runs
Endon CC - 1st XICaverswall CC - 1st XI
Score214 all out (51.4 overs) 244 for 6 (55 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points30
Total Points825

Caverswall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ahsan Tariqct George Sellersb  Anthony Sheeran59800
2Jake Edgect Gareth Rigbyb  George Sellers961420
3Mike Dodd*†not out49620
4Nazakat Alict Jordan Weaverb  Anthony Sheeran9100
5Muhammad Akhtarst Alex Baileyb  George Sellers20120
6Marlon Martinct Jordan Weaverb  George Sellers0000
7Faisal Mahmoodct Joshua Tittensorb  George Sellers2000
8Joshua Edgenot out1000
9Kallum Crawforddid not bat
10Greg Phillipsdid not bat
11Thomas Catondid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (2)8
Total244
Wickets 6
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

161-1 Ahsan Tariq (Jake Edge-0*); 161-2 Jake Edge (Mike Dodd-0*); 192-3 Nazakat Ali (Mike Dodd-0*); 216-4 Muhammad Akhtar (Mike Dodd-0*); 216-5 Marlon Martin (Mike Dodd-0*); 219-6 Faisal Mahmood (Mike Dodd-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gareth Rigby6125000
2Daniel Bailey9224000
3Adeel Khalid9128000
4Anthony Sheeran18195200
5Jack Bourne3015000
6George Sellers10251400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total557244600

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Sellersrun out (Greg Phillips)1051710
2Alex Bailey*†ct Mike Doddb  Marlon Martin9100
3Tom Lathamct Joshua Edgeb  Thomas Caton26500
4Jordan Weaverct Greg Phillipsb  Thomas Caton19400
5Edward Batemanct Mike Doddb  Marlon Martin5100
6Joshua Tittensorlbwb  Nazakat Ali5100
7Daniel Baileyb  Nazakat Ali17300
8Anthony Sheeranb  Marlon Martin9000
9Gareth Rigbynot out8100
10Adeel Khalidlbwb  Marlon Martin0000
11Jack Bournelbwb  Marlon Martin0000
Extras       b (6), lb (5)11
Total214
Wickets all out
Overs 51.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Alex Bailey (Unsure-0*); 84-2 Tom Latham (Unsure-0*); 134-3 Jordan Weaver (Unsure-0*); 154-4 Edward Bateman (Unsure-0*); 161-5 Joshua Tittensor (Unsure-0*); 188-6 George Sellers (Unsure-0*); 204-7 Daniel Bailey (Unsure-0*); 214-8 Anthony Sheeran (Unsure-0*); 214-9 Adeel Khalid (Unsure-0*); 214-10 Jack Bourne (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marlon Martin20.4269500
2Muhammad Akhtar11430000
3Thomas Caton7142200
4Nazakat Ali13162200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total51.482141000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers