This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Alsager CC - 3rd XI Vs Ashcombe Park CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Stone & District Cricket League - Sunday Section A 2013Date :Sunday 4th August 2013
Toss:Alsager CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Alsager Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ashcombe Park CC - Sunday XI - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Alsager CC - 3rd XIAshcombe Park CC - Sunday XI
Score186 all out (43 overs) 'b' 't'187 for 4 (40 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points20
Total Points720

Alsager CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Greenhalghct Jonny Chambersb  Tom Davies20300
2Antony Fenn*ct Callum Bowyerb  Aidan Derbyshire25400
3James Bloorct Tom Daviesb  Chris Plant33300
4Dean Pickerillb  Chris Plant46900
5Unsureb  Alex Goodwin9200
6Richard Cliffeb  Alex Goodwin1000
7Joe Grossb  Alex Goodwin25400
8James Morrisct Callum Bowyerb  Chris Plant6100
9Jack Washingtonct Jonny Chambersb  Alex Goodwin1000
10Anthony Mellornot out12200
11Kane Welchrun out (Tom Davies)1000
Extras       b (6), lb (1)7
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Bowyer7214000
2Aidan Derbyshire5032100
3Tom Davies6019100
4Chris Plant15264300
5Harry Davies2116000
6Alex Goodwin8234400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4371861000

Ashcombe Park CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rich Knottct & b James Bloor801400
2Mark Woodcockb  Antony Fenn1000
3Tom Daviesct Jack Washingtonb  Dean Pickerill30600
4Jack Fisherb  Dean Pickerill0000
5Aidan Derbyshirenot out64900
6Jonny Chambers*not out5000
7Oliver Johnson-Vaughandid not bat
8Alex Goodwindid not bat
9Chris Plantdid not bat
10Callum Bowyerdid not bat
11Harry Daviesdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), nb (2)7
Total187
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anthony Mellor4026000
2Dean Pickerill13257200
3Unsure4032000
4Jack Washington3018000
5James Bloor6020100
6Kane Welch4022000
7Joe Gross108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total352188300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers