This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Ashcombe Park CC - Under 15 A Vs Bagnall CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Moorlands Junior Cricket League - Under 15 Section B 2012Date :Tuesday 24th July 2012
Toss:Bagnall CC - Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:30
Ground: Basford Bridge LaneRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Ashcombe Park: Aidan Derbyshire 36no, Matt Knight 30, James Owen 27no. For Bagnall M Jeffrey 35no, M. Lockett 21.

Result Summary

Result:    Ashcombe Park CC - Under 15 A - Won by 5 runs
Ashcombe Park CC - Under 15 ABagnall CC - Under 15
Score124 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'119 for 6 (20 overs) 't'
Game Points50
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points53

Ashcombe Park CC - Under 15 A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Knightct James Bourneb  Mitch Lockett30400
2Aidan Derbyshire*retired not out36400
3Alex Goodwinb  Christopher Smith1000
4James Owennot out27300
5Connor Buxtonnot out12200
6Dan Goodwindid not bat
7Richard Goodwindid not bat
8Joe Richardsdid not bat
9Dan Dobsondid not bat
10Peter Browndid not bat
11Paul Wintledid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (5), nb (1)18
Total124
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Max Jeffery4112000
2George Walker4026000
3Mitch Lockett4114100
4James Brindley4028000
5Christopher Smith209100
6Michael Morley1012000
7Spencer Ashby1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total202124200

Bagnall CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Max Jefferyretired not out35500
2James Bourneb  Alex Goodwin14200
3James Brindley*ct Paul Wintleb  Matt Knight16300
4Christopher Smithlbwb  Alex Goodwin7000
5George Walkerct & b Dan Goodwin8100
6Mitch Lockettb  Connor Buxton21100
7Michael Morleynot out2000
8Spencer Ashbyb  Connor Buxton0000
9Oliver Bowditchnot out3000
10Joe Heathdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (5), nb (2)13
Total119
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Knight4020100
2Aidan Derbyshire3017000
3Joe Richards4022000
4Alex Goodwin4120200
5Connor Buxton3018200
6Dan Goodwin2016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total201119600

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Bassett, Brad Cartlidge
Scorers