This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Betley CC - 2nd XI Vs Newcastle & Hartshill CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 1 B 2011Date :Saturday 11th June 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newcastle & Hartshill CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Betley CC - 2nd XINewcastle & Hartshill CC - 2nd XI
Score301 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'300 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points05
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points34
Total Points814

Betley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Cheathamct Richard Cronieb  Billy Heeks94000
2James Harrisonct Richard Cronieb  Thomas Beech17000
3John Flannaganct Colin Keatesb  Gareth McAloon26000
4Nicholas Harrisonct Colin Keatesb  Gareth McAloon14000
5Matthew Holmes*run out (Unsure)55000
6Andy Whitehurstct Colin Keatesb  Matt Davies60000
7Rob Highfieldlbwb  Gareth McAloon1000
8Jonathan Walshct Richard Cronieb  Gareth McAloon0000
9Tristram Kingb  Gareth McAloon0000
10Sam Holmesnot out3000
11Jamie Fisherdid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (1), w (15), nb (1)31
Total301
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Davies13068110
2Thomas Beech91491110
3Gareth McAloon13188510
4Colin Keates4024000
5Billy Heeks5028110
6Nathan Sutton6029011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total5023019151

Newcastle & Hartshill CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Geoff Taylorlbwb  Nicholas Harrison29000
2Gareth McAloon*lbwb  Nicholas Harrison11000
3Colin Keatesct James Harrisonb  Nicholas Harrison98000
4Ryan Burkeb  Nicholas Harrison51000
5Tom Hollandct Matthew Holmesb  Nicholas Harrison18000
6Richard Croniect Rob Highfieldb  Jamie Fisher32000
7Nathan Suttonrun out (Unsure)17000
8Matt Daviesnot out14000
9Mick Buxtonnot out2000
10Thomas Beechdid not bat
11Billy Heeksdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (12), nb (6)28
Total300
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Fisher12182164
2Nicholas Harrison222115540
3Stuart Cheatham8165010
4John Flannagan3028021
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total4543007135

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers