This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Market Drayton CC - Under 17 Vs Ashcombe Park CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League - Under 17 Knockout Competition 2013 - Round 1Date :Wednesday 29th May 2013
Toss:Market Drayton CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:30
Ground: Market Drayton CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ryan Ball 86 out

Result Summary

Result:    Ashcombe Park CC - Under 17 - Won by 147 runs
Market Drayton CC - Under 17Ashcombe Park CC - Under 17
Score39 all out (20 overs) 't'186 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'

Ashcombe Park CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Ballb  Lloyd Hollingshead83860
2Peter Bassettct & b Damion Morgan0000
3Brad Cartlidge*ct Lloyd Hollingsheadb  Ashley Prior22020
4Sam Bostockct Harvey Wakefieldb  Abey Adams1000
5Matt Knightnot out24300
6Tom Daviesnot out7000
7Alex Goodwindid not bat
8Harry Daviesdid not bat
9Richard Goodwindid not bat
10Kieron Suttondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (29), nb (13)49
Total186
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Batkin4024020
2Damion Morgan3020100
3Oliver Wakefield201502110
4Abey Adams4024130
5Ashley Prior3027120
6Unsure2021011
7Lloyd Hollingshead2013102
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total20015142913

Market Drayton CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Damion Morgan*ct Peter Bassettb  Ryan Ball3000
2Harvey Wakefieldb  Ryan Ball8200
3Oliver Wakefieldb  Alex Goodwin2000
4Lloyd Hollingsheadb  Brad Cartlidge9010
5Ashley Priorst Sam Bostockb  Alex Goodwin2000
6Sebastian Masseyct Brad Cartlidgeb  Harry Davies3000
7Jack Batkinnot out0000
8Unsurect Brad Cartlidgeb  Harry Davies1000
9George Kendallrun out (Unsure)0000
10Abey Adamsct Ryan Ballb  Richard Goodwin1000
Extras       lb (2), w (6), nb (2)10
Total39
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Ball406232
2Alex Goodwin4014200
3Brad Cartlidge403100
4Harry Davies406210
5Kieron Sutton101020
6Richard Goodwin1.201100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total18.2033962

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers